You are here

Program Assignments

Office of Headquarters Procurement Services (MA-64)
Program Assignments

Mark C. Brady, Director,(202)  287-1389
Patricia Davies, Deputy Director, (202) 586-8975

CORPORATE SERVICES OFFICE – Anthony E. Cicala, Director, MA-64.1, (202) 586-7637 

Strategic Initiatives Coordinator
Competition Advocate
Contracting Activity Task/Delivery Order Ombudsman
Policy Flashes
Independent Review

Deborah Black - (202) 287-1416

Balanced Scorecard Program Officer
Contractual Services Budget Officer
Headquarters Purchase Card Program
Headquarters Contract Closeout 
Headquarters Data Mining Programs
Strategic Sourcing
Internal QA Audits
Contract Administration-COR Audits/Reviews & CO/Team Lead

Fred Dann – (202) 287-1408

Acquisition Career Development Program Site Office Coordinator
Continuous Learning Program Coordinator
Contracting Officer Warrant Program Administrator
Correspondence Tracking System Action Officer
Financial Assistance Career Development Program Coordinator
Organizational Property Management Officer
Subcontract Reporting System Representative

Patricia Espinoza- (202) 287-1538

  Fee for Service Initiative (Assisting Deborah Black)
CPARS
Past Performance Database Program Administrator
Special Projects-Providing Assistance to the Director and Deputy Director
Contract Specialist Guide
Procurement Policy Advisory Group (PPAG) Representative
Small Business Outreach Program Representative
Internal Q/A Audits to include COR  

    Paula Frickey – (202) 287-1515

Contract Administration-COR Audits/Reviews
Strategic Sources Initiative Assistant
CSG Guide
Alternate SACM
     Training assessments
     Training Records
     Alternate On-site Training POC

Mary Jones – (202) 287-1570

  Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) Officer
STRIPES On-Site Administrator (Alternate)
Workload and Special Report Retrieval
Past Performance Database Program Administrator (Alternate)
FPDS On-site Administrator (Alternate)
Office Facility Coordinator- Helpdesk
Small Business Customer Liaison
Correspondence Tracking System Action Officer  

    Kelly Lael- (202) 586-8303

 Special Projects- Providing Assistance to Director and Deputy
Contract Specialist Guide
Procurement Policy Advisory Group (PPAG) Representative
Internal Q/A
Peer Review Policy 

  DeShonjla Peterson- (202) 287-1705

Small Business Outreach Program Representative
Inspector General/Government Accountability Office Liaison
Indirect Rate Contracting Officer (Alternate)
Congressional Notifications Liaison Officer (Alternate)
Contract Specialist Guide Customer Service Program Manager (Alternate)
Internal Q/A Audits/Trends Analysis
Internal Peer Review Coordinator
Internal Organization Training Coordinator
STRIPES reports and data reports

  Michael Raizen – (202) 287-1512

Congressional Notifications Liaison Officer
Contract Specialist Guide/KnowledgeNet Administrator
Customer Service Program Manager
Green Acquisition Advocate
Indirect Rate Contracting Officer
Procurement Policy Advisory Group (PPAG) Representative
STRIPES On-Site Administrator
VPO Content Manager
Webmaster
Federal Manager’s Financial Integrity Act Action Officer
Foreign Ownership, Control or Influence Point-of-Contact

OPERATIONS DIVISION A – Donald Insley, Director, MA-641, (202) 287-1422

 Operations Branch A-1 (MA-641.1) – Arness Harris, Team Leader, (202) 287-1601

Office of Environmental Management (EM)
Office of Environment Health, Safety and Security (AU-70)
Office of Intelligence and Counterintelligence (IN)
Office of Initiatives for Proliferation Prevention (NA)
Office of Nuclear Energy, Science and Technology (NE)
Office of Science (SC)
Office of the Chief Information Officer (IM)
Office of the Chief Financial Officer (CF-40 only)
  
Operations Branch A-2 (MA-641.2) – Eric Schermerhorn, Team Leader, (202) 287-1303

Office of Environment Health, Safety and Security (AU) (AU-1.2, AU-40, and AU-50)
Office of Independent Enterprise Assessments (IEA) (EA-1.1, EA-1.2, EA-20, EA-30 and EA-40)
National Nuclear Security Administration Programs (NNSA) (NA)
Office of Legacy Management (LM)

Operations Branch A-3 (MA-641.3) – Timothy Jackson, Team Leader, (202) 287-1472

Office of Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs (CI)
Energy Information Administration (EI-10 only)
Chief Information Officer (IM)
Office of Hearings and Appeals (HG)
Office of Public Affairs (PA)

OPERATIONS DIVISION B – John Harris, Director, MA-642, (202) 287-1471

Operations Branch B-1 (MA-642.1) – Ryan Miller, Team Leader, (202) 287-1487

Fossil Energy (FE)
National Academy of Sciences (All Programs)
Energy Information Administration (EIA) (except EI-10)
Advanced Technology Vehicles Manufacturing Loan Program
Loan Guarantee Program (LPO)

Operations Branch B-2 (MA-642.2) – Donna Williams, Team Leader, (202) 287-1572

Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (SB-1)
Office of Independent Enterprise Assessments (IEA) (EA-10, EA-50)
Office of Economic Impact and Diversity (ED)
Office of Environment Health, Safety and Security (AU) (AU-1.1, AU-10, AU-20, AU-30, and AU-60)
Office of International Affairs (IA)
Energy Policy and Systems Analysis (EPSA)
Office of Electricity Delivery and Energy Reliability (OE)
    
Operations Branch B-3 (MA-642.3) – Albert Manley, Team Leader, (202) 287-1438

Office of the Secretary of Energy (S)
Office of the Secretary of Energy Advisory Board (AB)
Relocation Services Delivery Orders (All Programs)
Office of the Chief Human Capital Officer (HC)
Office of Management (MA)
Office of General Counsel (GC)
Office of Inspector General (IG)